Bug in loop using procedures

If you have found a bug please describe it here
Post Reply
Thulsa_Doom
Posts: 4
Joined: 01 Feb 2017, 00:10

Bug in loop using procedures

Post by Thulsa_Doom »

When in a loop I use procedures the loop never ends

Image

In that example the first loop never ends and the text is never displayed
francois
Posts: 456
Joined: 18 Oct 2010, 10:33
Location: France

Re: Bug in loop using procedures

Post by francois »

There's a bug.

But if you put the procedures at the beginning of the script, it works.
Including if there are procedures that call procedures.
Thulsa_Doom
Posts: 4
Joined: 01 Feb 2017, 00:10

Re: Bug in loop using procedures

Post by Thulsa_Doom »

Hi, thanks for your repli

The procedure calls if that works, what doesn't work is the loop, if you put a number greater than 0 in count, it never ends.
test it yourself
Attachments
test.ascr
(5.02 KiB) Downloaded 166 times
francois
Posts: 456
Joined: 18 Oct 2010, 10:33
Location: France

Re: Bug in loop using procedures

Post by francois »

Due to the bug, I put the procedure at the beginning of your script.
Attachments
test.ascr
(5.01 KiB) Downloaded 175 times
Thulsa_Doom
Posts: 4
Joined: 01 Feb 2017, 00:10

Re: Bug in loop using procedures

Post by Thulsa_Doom »

Hi and Thanks, work fine
:D
Post Reply